382 Cross St Charleston, SC 29407
Dupont Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,286 - $670,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Cross St, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $546,322, approximately $330 per square foot. 382 Cross St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Mccreight Joyce Elizabeth
Bought by
Solt Jasper E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,357
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Doris Irene Veronee Solt and Solt Jasper E
Bought by
Solt Jasper E and Mccreight Joyce Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solt Jasper E | -- | None Available | |
| Solt Jasper E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History