382 Crown Ct Norfork, AR 72658
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $429,540
Studio
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Crown Ct, Norfork, AR 72658 and is currently estimated at $339,635, approximately $201 per square foot. 382 Crown Ct is a home with nearby schools including Arrie Goforth Elementary School and Norfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Findley James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findley James S | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $63,410 | $7,500 | $55,910 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $63,410 | $7,500 | $55,910 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $83,830 | $10,000 | $73,830 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $83,830 | $10,000 | $73,830 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $55,890 | $10,000 | $45,890 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $27,030 | $10,000 | $17,030 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $27,030 | $10,000 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $27,030 | $10,000 | $17,030 |
| 2017 | $877 | $27,030 | $10,000 | $17,030 |
| 2016 | $801 | $25,090 | $10,000 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $25,090 | $10,000 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | $801 | $25,090 | $10,000 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map