382 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $934,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $855,947, approximately $443 per square foot. 382 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Hyles Michelle
Bought by
Hyles Michelle and Hyles Shellyann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Milton
Bought by
Hyles Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Milton
Bought by
Stewart Milton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyles Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Hyles Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyles Michelle | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,487 | $49,500 | $16,620 | $32,880 |
| 2025 | $7,145 | $56,580 | $16,620 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $7,145 | $51,180 | $16,620 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $49,740 | $16,620 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $54,480 | $16,620 | $37,860 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $52,020 | $16,620 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $46,980 | $16,620 | $30,360 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $43,680 | $16,620 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $29,186 | $12,175 | $17,011 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $27,536 | $13,083 | $14,453 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $26,872 | $13,245 | $13,627 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $26,872 | $15,947 | $10,925 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $25,677 | $16,107 | $9,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map