382 Grace Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $535,674 - $687,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Grace Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $612,669, approximately $393 per square foot. 382 Grace Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and St. Leo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Fritzsche Russell
Bought by
Krawczyk Krzysztof and Krawczyk Violetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,499
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$408,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krawczyk Krzysztof | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krawczyk Krzysztof | $394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,926 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $8,777 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $8,343 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $8,343 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $8,100 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $7,923 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $7,774 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $7,600 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $7,466 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $7,244 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $7,065 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $6,877 | $267,500 | $140,600 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map