382 Lepper Rd Fort Johnson, NY 12070
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $608,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Lepper Rd, Fort Johnson, NY 12070 and is currently estimated at $457,273, approximately $188 per square foot. 382 Lepper Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Kwiatkowski George
Bought by
D'aniello Salvatore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D'aniello Salvatore | $65,000 | Karen Partyka |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $34,900 | $2,500 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $11,407 | $34,900 | $2,500 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $11,591 | $34,900 | $2,500 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $11,550 | $34,900 | $2,500 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $11,584 | $34,900 | $2,500 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $12,296 | $34,900 | $2,500 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $34,900 | $2,500 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $5,422 | $33,400 | $2,500 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $11,038 | $33,400 | $2,500 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $11,194 | $33,400 | $2,500 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,400 | $2,500 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,400 | $2,500 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map