382 N Marshall Way Unit A Layton, UT 84041
Studio
--
Bath
25,600
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 382 N Marshall Way Unit A, Layton, UT 84041. 382 N Marshall Way Unit A is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Ellison Park School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Utah Great Western Associates Llc
Bought by
Ph Utah Llc and 298 Alabama Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Hassing Properties Llc
Bought by
Utah Great Western Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,605,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ph Utah Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Utah Great Western Associates Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Utah Great Western Associates Llc | $1,605,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,705 | $3,117,981 | $149,097 | $2,968,884 |
| 2024 | $29,080 | $1,691,242 | $72,113 | $1,619,129 |
| 2023 | $29,814 | $1,680,940 | $61,811 | $1,619,129 |
| 2022 | $22,001 | $2,226,808 | $2,614 | $2,224,194 |
| 2021 | $25,545 | $2,120,769 | $114,556 | $2,006,213 |
| 2020 | $26,498 | $2,110,565 | $104,352 | $2,006,213 |
| 2019 | $24,228 | $1,890,000 | $95,850 | $1,794,150 |
| 2018 | $22,984 | $1,800,000 | $95,850 | $1,704,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map