$699,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
Last list price

382 River Rd Bliss, ID 83314

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$421 Per Sq Ft

35 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Solar owned by seller

About This Home

As of May 2026

Wake up each morning to sweeping 360-degree panoramic views from this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on 5 private acres just minutes from the river. Surrounded by wide-open skies and Idaho’s natural beauty, this property offers the perfect balance of serenity and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout with inviting living spaces. Outside, the expansive acreage provides endless opportunities—whether you envision gardening, entertaining under the stars, or simply enjoying the quiet of country living. A large shop adds incredible versatility, ideal for hobbies, equipment storage, recreational toys, or horses. With room to roam and space to grow, this property captures the essence of peaceful, panoramic living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Harada

The Agency Boise Brokerage Phone: 208-900-6960 Listed on: 02/20/2026

The Agency Boise

Co-Listed By

Danielle Gonzales

The Agency Boise Brokerage Phone: 208-900-6960

Last Buyer's Agent

John Kullhem

IdaHome Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,104

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Steep Slope
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • SEER Rated 13+ Air Conditioning Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP06S13E177800A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,104

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Kitchen Level: Upper
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-900-6960
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 816
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-900-6960
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Heated, Heat Pump
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Area: 144
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 143
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Heat Pump Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Range
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 843
  • Fireplace Features: Propane
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Workbench, Bath-Master, Family Room, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Tile Counters
  • Living Area: 1659

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront Features: Irrigation Canal/Ditch
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: RV/Boat, Detached, Carport, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Electric: Solar Panel – Owned
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bliss
  • Junior High Dist: Bliss Joint School District # 234
  • High School: Bliss
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bliss

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 5 - 9.9 Acres, Garden, Horses, Irrigation Available, Views, Chickens, Rolling Slope, Steep Slope, Drip Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RP06S13E177800A
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: SEER Rating

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1103.8

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2016
Sold by
Willhite Marcia L and Keefe Timothy M O
Bought by
Willhite Marcia L and Keefe Timohty M O

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$63,322
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,852

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $153,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $699,000 -- $421 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,040 $372,300 $134,295 $238,005
2024 $1,104 $372,300 $134,295 $238,005
2023 $1,083 $373,194 $134,295 $238,899
2022 $1,305 $373,194 $134,295 $238,899
2021 $1,170 $311,146 $83,623 $227,523
2020 $1,296 $268,678 $68,670 $200,008
2019 $1,103 $234,699 $68,670 $166,029
2018 $1,106 $227,728 $68,670 $159,058
2017 $1,096 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,173 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,227 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2011 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98975464

Intermountain MLS

APN: 06S13E177800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.