382 Spring Valley Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,018,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Spring Valley Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $901,393, approximately $391 per square foot. 382 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Nebeling Martha M
Bought by
Nebeling Martha M and Nebeling George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Nebeling Martha M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $686,700 | $293,200 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $620,100 | $270,200 | $349,900 |
| 2023 | $8,708 | $595,800 | $257,600 | $338,200 |
| 2022 | $8,708 | $561,100 | $242,000 | $319,100 |
| 2021 | $8,386 | $507,000 | $212,700 | $294,300 |
| 2020 | $7,964 | $499,300 | $208,400 | $290,900 |
| 2019 | $9,026 | $486,300 | $199,000 | $287,300 |
| 2018 | $8,914 | $486,300 | $199,000 | $287,300 |
| 2017 | $8,758 | $486,300 | $199,000 | $287,300 |
| 2016 | $8,520 | $486,300 | $199,000 | $287,300 |
| 2015 | $8,432 | $486,300 | $199,000 | $287,300 |
| 2014 | $8,360 | $486,300 | $199,000 | $287,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map