382 Walnut St Unit 101 Lynn, MA 01905
Upper Walnut Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,271 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Walnut St Unit 101, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $410,318, approximately $412 per square foot. 382 Walnut St Unit 101 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Thomson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Breed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Equitable Coop Bank
Bought by
Farrell Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,675
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Denise L | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Denise L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |