3820 Cherry Tree Ln Joliet, IL 60435
Crystal Lawns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Cherry Tree Ln, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $414,661, approximately $181 per square foot. 3820 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Willner Martin J and Willner Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,930
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willner Martin J | $269,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willner Martin J | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,801 | $112,512 | $26,249 | $86,263 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $101,619 | $23,708 | $77,911 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $90,018 | $21,293 | $68,725 |
| 2021 | $6,253 | $84,129 | $19,900 | $64,229 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $81,742 | $19,335 | $62,407 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $77,887 | $18,423 | $59,464 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $73,179 | $17,310 | $55,869 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $69,542 | $16,450 | $53,092 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | $66,325 | $15,689 | $50,636 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $62,131 | $14,697 | $47,434 |
| 2014 | $5,402 | $63,916 | $14,178 | $49,738 |
| 2013 | $5,402 | $63,916 | $14,178 | $49,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map