3820 Claud Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Claud Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $289,644, approximately $174 per square foot. 3820 Claud Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Howe Anita Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Clements Courtney M
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Anita Jane | $90,000 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $85,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $452 | $21,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $543 | $273,350 | $79,080 | $194,270 |
| 2022 | $422 | $22,513 | $5,580 | $16,933 |
| 2021 | $311 | $18,105 | $5,580 | $12,525 |
| 2020 | $307 | $17,915 | $5,580 | $12,335 |
| 2019 | $285 | $16,723 | $5,238 | $11,485 |
| 2018 | $262 | $16,089 | $5,238 | $10,851 |
| 2017 | $253 | $11,820 | $3,934 | $7,886 |
| 2016 | $297 | $15,469 | $5,238 | $10,231 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,630 | $83,550 | $96,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map