3820 Lilly Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Lilly Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $500,033, approximately $245 per square foot. 3820 Lilly Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,169 | $378,500 | $110,000 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $378,500 | $110,000 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $290,900 | $95,000 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $290,900 | $95,000 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $290,900 | $95,000 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $290,900 | $95,000 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $265,900 | $90,000 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $265,900 | $90,000 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $265,900 | $90,000 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $4,132 | $265,900 | $90,000 | $175,900 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $265,900 | $90,000 | $175,900 |
| 2013 | $4,286 | $265,900 | $90,000 | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map