3820 Linkcrest Dr W Aledo, TX 76008
Far West Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,412 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Linkcrest Dr W, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $288,853, approximately $188 per square foot. 3820 Linkcrest Dr W is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Waverly Park Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Short Eric
Bought by
Bell Michael Lawrence and Bell Sandi Lyane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$161,987
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Graves Ronald and Graves Vicki
Bought by
Short Eric B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,491
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Dawn
Bought by
Graves Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Scott Gloria
Bought by
Hughes Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Tkg Construction Inc
Bought by
Rickman Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Ruth
Bought by
Tkg Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Israel Beuford Roy and Prestage Charles D
Bought by
Thomas Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Michael Lawrence | -- | Texas Secure Title Company | |
| Short Eric B | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Rickman Karen | -- | -- | |
| Tkg Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Michael Lawrence | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Short Eric B | $112,491 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Ronald | $113,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Dawn | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickman Karen | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $271,379 | $11,940 | $259,439 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $271,379 | $11,940 | $259,439 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $252,659 | $11,940 | $240,719 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $237,763 | $11,940 | $225,823 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $203,351 | $11,940 | $191,411 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $183,189 | $11,940 | $171,249 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $168,530 | $11,940 | $156,590 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $180,343 | $11,940 | $168,403 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $186,870 | $11,940 | $174,930 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $126,816 | $6,000 | $120,816 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $122,300 | $6,000 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $122,300 | $6,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map