3820 Pheasant Cibolo, TX 78108
Northcliffe NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,072/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Scenic Hills. Enjoy a bright home that just feels good and flows well. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,696 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home offers an open-concept living and dining area, a bright Florida room, and a split floor plan for privacy. Enjoy a spacious primary suite with a garden tub and walk-in closet. The kitchen comes equipped with modern appliances and plenty of storage. Access to Scenic Hills amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and sports courts. Located in a well-established neighborhood with easy access to highways, schools, shopping, and dining-this home combines comfort, functionality, and unbeatable location.
Listing Agent
Travis Stegall
La Paloma Realty Listed on: 05/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,942
Year Built
- Built in 1988
HOA Fees
- $354 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,696 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Ceiling Fan
- Window Treatments
- Vinyl Flooring
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Tile Patio or Porch
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 43 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 1G2790100204300000
Community Details
Overview
- $277 HOA Transfer Fee
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $208,871 | $39,769 | $169,102 |
| 2024 | $983 | $215,643 | $40,612 | $195,223 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $196,039 | $36,096 | $203,667 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $178,217 | $39,600 | $193,526 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $162,015 | $22,935 | $148,548 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $147,286 | $21,120 | $126,166 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $149,687 | $19,800 | $129,887 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $146,539 | $19,800 | $126,739 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $143,937 | $19,800 | $124,137 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $138,367 | $16,500 | $121,867 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $132,543 | $16,500 | $116,043 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $122,450 | $15,600 | $106,850 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $244,900 | -0.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $245,999 | -1.6% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $249,999 | +92.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | New Braunfels Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $182,000 | New Conventional |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1967451
APN: 1G2790-1002-04300-0-00
- 3800 Overlook Dr
- 3721 Hillside
- 5708 Maxfli Dr
- 3705 Hillside
- 3704 Hillside
- 5725 Maxfli Dr
- 3629 Fox Run
- 3624 Fox Run
- 3632 Fox Run
- 5532 Columbia Dr
- 3750 Greenridge
- 3758 Greenridge
- 5764 Maxfli Dr
- 5709 Ping Way
- 3617 Scenic Dr
- 4906 Wedgewood Dr
- 3620 Chestnut Ct
- 5508 Columbia Dr
- 3425 Cliffside Dr
- 5408 Columbia Dr
- 5745 Maxfli Dr
- 6124 Fred Couples
- 3401 Cliffside Dr
- 514 Diamond Shoals
- 5244 Brookline
- 3405 Whisper Haven
- 4810 Cherry Tree Dr
- 3333 Whisper Haven
- 3406 Sherwin Dr
- 3305 Mayfair Dr
- 3338 Whisper Manor
- 3413 Foxbriar Ln
- 3120 Half Moon Dr
- 3741 Pebble Beach
- 524 Landmark Falls
- 6572 Mason Valley
- 424 Landmark Falls
- 5249 Green Valley Rd