Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Zeinner
Lohmiller Real Estate
(812) 584-1156
5 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $267,000
Welcome to this home that has been loved by the same family for almost 50 years. Located on almost an acre, this yard is beautiful, has a park like setting and offers an amazing spot for playing with your loved ones and pets. The 32X22 detached garage is oversized and provides a great amount of space for parking & storage. The covered patio outside is amazing and spacious and offers a great space where you can enjoy your time in front of the outdoor fireplace. The inside has been very well cared for; has wood floors, and has an open concept kitchen with island and dining room. The basement is partially finished and provides 2 additional rooms that would make a perfect office/craft rooms, both with closets. Come check out this lovely property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lohmiller Real Estate License #2012002178 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomer Blake | $253,125 | Lawyers Title (Ltoc) |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomer Blake | $240,469 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $253,125 | +5.5% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $57,443 | $17,945 | $39,498 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $57,443 | $17,945 | $39,498 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $57,443 | $17,945 | $39,498 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $46,691 | $16,937 | $29,754 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $46,691 | $16,937 | $29,754 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $46,691 | $16,937 | $29,754 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $39,568 | $14,354 | $25,214 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $39,568 | $14,354 | $25,214 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $39,568 | $14,354 | $25,214 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $39,022 | $14,336 | $24,686 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $39,022 | $14,336 | $24,686 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $39,022 | $14,336 | $24,686 |
| 2013 | $2,423 | $41,076 | $15,092 | $25,984 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Zeinner
Lohmiller Real Estate
(812) 584-1156
5 in this area
165 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kelly Hodgeman
Coldwell Banker Realty
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1866425
APN: 510-0213-0013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.