3820 State Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 State Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $324,001, approximately $125 per square foot. 3820 State Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Hering Brian P and Estate Of Paul A Hering
Bought by
Hering Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Boyd Eugene F
Bought by
Butcher Ralph E Skinner Wyett M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hering Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Hering Brian P | -- | None Available | |
| Butcher Ralph E Skinner Wyett M | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butcher Ralph E Skinner Wyett M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $74,518 | $14,591 | $59,927 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $74,518 | $14,591 | $59,927 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $58,971 | $11,504 | $47,467 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $58,971 | $11,504 | $47,467 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $58,970 | $11,500 | $47,470 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $54,400 | $11,500 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $54,400 | $11,500 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $54,400 | $11,500 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $46,110 | $12,840 | $33,270 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $46,110 | $12,840 | $33,270 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $45,520 | $12,840 | $32,680 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $45,520 | $12,840 | $32,680 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $45,520 | $12,840 | $32,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map