3820 Vincentian Ln Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $269,987 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Vincentian Ln, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $274,997, approximately $185 per square foot. 3820 Vincentian Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robert Drummond Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Roux Angela M and Garcia Christopher J
Bought by
Green Stephen T and Green Kristen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,722
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$234,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Sunderman Dorcas E and Sunderman Dorcas E
Bought by
Roux Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,920
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Stephen T | $153,000 | -- | |
| Roux Angela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Stephen T | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roux Angela M | $125,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $46,800 | $12,450 | $34,350 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $39,030 | $10,510 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $39,030 | $10,510 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $36,760 | $6,060 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $36,760 | $6,060 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $33,720 | $6,060 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $33,720 | $6,060 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $31,510 | $5,210 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $29,320 | $3,480 | $25,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map