3820 W River Falls Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Riverbend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,292 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 W River Falls Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $519,823, approximately $279 per square foot. 3820 W River Falls Dr is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $454,390 | $165,000 | $289,390 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $449,520 | $160,000 | $289,520 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $476,046 | $176,000 | $300,046 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $459,376 | $176,000 | $283,376 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $316,130 | $110,000 | $206,130 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $252,360 | $75,000 | $177,360 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $241,360 | $75,000 | $166,360 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $206,420 | $65,000 | $141,420 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $194,650 | $55,000 | $139,650 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $172,000 | $40,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $169,400 | $40,000 | $129,400 |
| 2013 | $1,211 | $131,400 | $28,000 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map