3821 Cindy Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,036,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Cindy Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $969,797, approximately $293 per square foot. 3821 Cindy Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Chengazhacherril Shaju Joseph and Chengazhacherril Jincy Shaju
Bought by
Declarati Schick Siegel Rachel and Rachel Schick Siegel Declaration Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,634
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$703,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Schimek Ingrid E
Bought by
Chengazhacherril Shaju Joseph and Chengazhacherril Jincy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declarati Schick Siegel Rachel | $680,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Chengazhacherril Shaju Joseph | $432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Declarati Schick Siegel Rachel | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chengazhacherril Shaju Joseph | $780,000 | |
| Closed | Declarati Schick Siegel Rachel | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,526 | $88,000 | $20,201 | $67,799 |
| 2024 | $13,526 | $64,425 | $17,140 | $47,285 |
| 2023 | $14,036 | $64,425 | $17,140 | $47,285 |
| 2022 | $14,036 | $68,674 | $17,140 | $51,534 |
| 2021 | $12,741 | $54,519 | $14,385 | $40,134 |
| 2020 | $12,646 | $54,519 | $14,385 | $40,134 |
| 2019 | $11,781 | $59,912 | $14,385 | $45,527 |
| 2018 | $12,424 | $57,456 | $12,549 | $44,907 |
| 2017 | $12,107 | $57,456 | $12,549 | $44,907 |
| 2016 | $12,422 | $61,220 | $12,549 | $48,671 |
| 2015 | $10,777 | $47,941 | $10,100 | $37,841 |
| 2014 | $10,593 | $47,941 | $10,100 | $37,841 |
| 2013 | $12,180 | $56,412 | $10,100 | $46,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map