3821 E 2279th Rd Serena, IL 60549
Estimated Value: $134,252 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 E 2279th Rd, Serena, IL 60549 and is currently estimated at $144,813, approximately $167 per square foot. 3821 E 2279th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Serena High School and Sheridan Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Citizens First National Bank
Bought by
Collins Joshua T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,891
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,922
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Joshua T | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Joshua T | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $44,370 | $1,284 | $43,086 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $42,157 | $1,220 | $40,937 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $37,238 | $1,078 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $35,665 | $2,174 | $33,491 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $33,072 | $2,016 | $31,056 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $31,426 | $1,916 | $29,510 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $31,426 | $1,916 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $30,214 | $1,842 | $28,372 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $30,758 | $1,875 | $28,883 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $27,529 | $1,678 | $25,851 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $26,218 | $1,598 | $24,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,624 | $1,744 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map