3821 Gertrude St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,161 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Gertrude St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $226,040, approximately $207 per square foot. 3821 Gertrude St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $652 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,980 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map