3821 Payne Rd Preston, MD 21655
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $732,765
Studio
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Payne Rd, Preston, MD 21655 and is currently estimated at $606,922, approximately $218 per square foot. 3821 Payne Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Preston Elementary School, Colonel Richardson Middle School, and Colonel Richardson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Cheezum Mary L
Bought by
Tom And Mary Cheezum Farms Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Cheezum Thomas Edward
Bought by
Cheezum Thomas Edward and Cheezum Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Cheezum Thomas Edward
Bought by
Cheezum Thomas Edward and Cheezum Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Cheezum D Mason
Bought by
Cheezum Thomas Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Cheezum D Mason
Bought by
Cheezum Thomas Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Cheezum D Mason Eleanor T
Bought by
Cheezum D Mason
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom And Mary Cheezum Farms Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Cheezum Thomas Edward | -- | -- | |
| Cheezum Thomas Edward | -- | -- | |
| Cheezum Thomas Edward | -- | -- | |
| Cheezum Thomas Edward | -- | -- | |
| Cheezum D Mason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $334,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $285,100 | $86,700 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $249,100 | $86,700 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $241,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $234,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map