S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephen Carroll
EXP Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $420,000
Come and see this gorgeous and immaculate home boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Large kitchen with pantry, breakfast nook with bay window and spacious family room with hardwood floors. There are 2 bedrooms, full bath and laundry room on the first floor. Upstairs the 2 bedrooms are huge and the master has a gigantic walk in closet. Relax on the front porch or back deck overlooking the beautiful landscaping and yard, the back which is fenced in. Don't forget about the attached garage! Showings start Saturday by appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephen Carroll
EXP Realty, LLC License #0225052211 Listed on: 04/24/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haislip Brian M | $217,000 | -- | |
| Riddle Philip A | $244,000 | -- | |
| Harris Mark A | $175,500 | -- | |
| Harris Jeffrey P | $144,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc Daniel R | $111,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haislip Brian M | $213,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Philip A | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Mark A | $131,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Daniel R | $111,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $217,000 | -0.9% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $330,200 | $75,000 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $306,700 | $65,000 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $306,700 | $65,000 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $287,000 | $65,000 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $224,300 | $50,000 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $224,300 | $50,000 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $216,100 | $50,000 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $198,000 | $50,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $198,000 | $50,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $195,200 | $50,000 | $145,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephen Carroll
EXP Realty, LLC
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Kirk-Englehart
EXP Realty, LLC
(804) 839-2694
18 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1310706
APN: 761-757-6156
Ask me questions while you tour the home.