3821 W 8th St Greeley, CO 80634
Westmoor Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,975 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 W 8th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $338,994, approximately $352 per square foot. 3821 W 8th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Shawsheen Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Simon Anne Lorre
Bought by
Simon Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Hesse Kenneth T
Bought by
Simon Anne Lorre
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Anne Lorre | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $19,750 | $3,630 | $16,120 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $19,750 | $3,630 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $21,830 | $3,920 | $17,910 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $16,810 | $3,960 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $17,290 | $4,080 | $13,210 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $15,570 | $3,220 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $15,570 | $3,220 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $12,360 | $2,880 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $12,360 | $2,880 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $743 | $10,040 | $1,990 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $740 | $10,040 | $1,990 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $515 | $6,810 | $1,590 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map