3821 Winding Way Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Winding Way, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $426,973, approximately $217 per square foot. 3821 Winding Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Davis Perry
Bought by
Ramineni Hari
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramineni Hari | $82,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $133,441 | $26,082 | $107,359 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $133,441 | $26,082 | $107,359 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $24,500 | $21,399 | $3,101 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $24,500 | $21,399 | $3,101 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $24,500 | $21,399 | $3,101 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $24,500 | $19,278 | $5,222 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $47,436 | $19,278 | $28,158 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $47,436 | $19,278 | $28,158 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $43,554 | $17,010 | $26,544 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $43,554 | $17,010 | $26,544 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $43,554 | $17,010 | $26,544 |
| 2013 | $3,013 | $43,554 | $17,010 | $26,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map