38210 Pinebrook Dr Sterling Heights, MI 48310
Estimated Value: $354,365 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,041
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38210 Pinebrook Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 and is currently estimated at $371,841, approximately $182 per square foot. 38210 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Rahman Fazlur
Bought by
Rahman Fazlur and Begum Taslima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$259,886
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Baho Molar
Bought by
Baho Molar and Baho Maryou Adeeb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Coleman Colleen
Bought by
Baho Molar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Brousseau Sandra L
Bought by
Coleman Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Brousseau Sandra L
Bought by
Coleman Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Fazlur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rahman Fazlur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rahman Fazlur | $376,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baho Molar | -- | None Available | |
| Baho Molar | $165,000 | 1St Choice Title Services In | |
| Coleman Colleen | -- | Multiple | |
| Coleman Colleen | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahman Fazlur | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,965 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $89,300 | $14,300 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map