3822 Beech Down Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3822 Beech Down Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $718,719, approximately $458 per square foot. 3822 Beech Down Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Bought by
Jackson Walter L and Jackson Stephanie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Walter L | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,530 | $667,830 | $259,000 | $408,830 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $649,960 | $249,000 | $400,960 |
| 2023 | $7,024 | $622,450 | $249,000 | $373,450 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $590,320 | $229,000 | $361,320 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $521,020 | $214,000 | $307,020 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $497,980 | $199,000 | $298,980 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $466,640 | $194,000 | $272,640 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $437,520 | $190,000 | $247,520 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $433,070 | $188,000 | $245,070 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $433,070 | $188,000 | $245,070 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $433,070 | $188,000 | $245,070 |
| 2014 | $4,724 | $424,260 | $184,000 | $240,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map