3822 Carter Rd Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $416,690
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3822 Carter Rd, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $359,673, approximately $266 per square foot. 3822 Carter Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, C.W. Davis Middle School, and Flowery Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Baldwin Melissa M
Bought by
Baldwin Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,129
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Baldwin Michael J
Bought by
Baldwin Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Baldwin Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Michael J | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $143,760 | $47,600 | $96,160 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $126,360 | $34,000 | $92,360 |
| 2023 | $873 | $103,200 | $26,000 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $892 | $97,400 | $28,600 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $426 | $44,121 | $9,280 | $34,841 |
| 2020 | $435 | $44,121 | $9,280 | $34,841 |
| 2019 | $446 | $44,121 | $9,280 | $34,841 |
| 2018 | $396 | $38,121 | $3,680 | $34,441 |
| 2017 | $411 | $38,121 | $3,680 | $34,441 |
| 2016 | $373 | $38,121 | $3,680 | $34,441 |
| 2015 | $378 | $38,121 | $3,680 | $34,441 |
| 2014 | $378 | $38,121 | $3,680 | $34,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map