3822 E Shore Dr Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $188,214 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3822 E Shore Dr, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $215,304, approximately $215 per square foot. 3822 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Border Brent and Borer Amanda R
Bought by
Domos Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Sowles Robert Allen
Bought by
Clark Monica Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Judith A and Johnson Dan
Bought by
Sowles Robert and Sowles Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Miller Amy
Bought by
Johnson Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Miller Amy and Dan Johnson
Bought by
Montcalm County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Leon Millard Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Miller Amy and Johnson Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Millard Leon Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Miller Amy/Johnson Dan Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Millard Leon and Millard Loretta
Bought by
Millard Leon Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Stanton Corporation
Bought by
Millard Leon Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History