3822 Skeetrock Rd Clintwood, VA 24228
Estimated Value: $117,218 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3822 Skeetrock Rd, Clintwood, VA 24228 and is currently estimated at $141,805, approximately $93 per square foot. 3822 Skeetrock Rd is a home located in Dickenson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $81,300 | $15,600 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $423 | $81,300 | $15,600 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $403 | $67,200 | $15,600 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $403 | $67,200 | $15,600 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $403 | $67,200 | $15,600 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $403 | $67,200 | $15,600 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $403 | $67,200 | $15,600 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $403 | $67,200 | $15,600 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $465 | $83,100 | $19,500 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $465 | $83,100 | $19,500 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $465 | $83,100 | $19,500 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map