3822 West Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3822 West Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $78,275, approximately $65 per square foot. 3822 West Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Cooper Lonnie R and Cooper Betty Jean
Bought by
Hoskins Betty R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Dolinar Earl E
Bought by
Jean Betty and Cooper Lonnie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Betty R | $13,800 | None Available | |
| Jean Betty | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,152 | $13,410 | $1,930 | $11,480 |
| 2023 | $708 | $13,410 | $1,930 | $11,480 |
| 2022 | $603 | $9,980 | $1,470 | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $608 | $9,980 | $1,470 | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $617 | $9,980 | $1,470 | $8,510 |
| 2019 | $337 | $4,830 | $1,470 | $3,360 |
| 2018 | $309 | $4,830 | $1,470 | $3,360 |
| 2017 | $331 | $4,830 | $1,470 | $3,360 |
| 2016 | $42 | $4,830 | $1,470 | $3,360 |
| 2015 | $84 | $4,830 | $1,470 | $3,360 |
| 2014 | $42 | $4,830 | $1,470 | $3,360 |
| 2013 | $41 | $6,900 | $1,370 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map