3823 Carmelo Ln Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $408,804 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Carmelo Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $509,951, approximately $297 per square foot. 3823 Carmelo Ln is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc., D/B/A Ryan Home S Of New York
Bought by
Blumenstock Martha F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
E Lake View Estates
Bought by
Ryan Homes Of Ny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumenstock Martha F | $226,895 | Peter Baker | |
| Ryan Homes Of Ny | $88,698 | Katzen Lacy Katzen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $332,800 | $44,400 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $332,800 | $44,400 | $288,400 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $332,800 | $44,400 | $288,400 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $287,000 | $44,400 | $242,600 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $287,000 | $44,400 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $287,000 | $44,400 | $242,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $253,200 | $44,400 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $253,200 | $44,400 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $253,200 | $44,400 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $249,900 | $44,400 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,900 | $44,400 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,900 | $44,400 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map