3823 E Hebron Ln Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $356,968 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 E Hebron Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $395,242, approximately $217 per square foot. 3823 E Hebron Ln is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and North Bullitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Higgs John Earl and Higgs Pamela Boone
Bought by
Higgs Family Revocable Living Trust and Higgs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Idle Keli A and Idle Martin
Bought by
Higgs John E and Higgs Pamela B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgs Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Higgs John E | $13,000 | Wooldridge John | |
| Higgs John E | $13,000 | Wooldridge John |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $254,940 | $40,000 | $214,940 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $254,940 | $40,000 | $214,940 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $254,940 | $0 | $254,940 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $254,940 | $0 | $254,940 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $254,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $254,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $254,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $241,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $241,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $241,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $241,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map