3823 Iberis Ave Cincinnati, OH 45213
Kennedy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Iberis Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45213 and is currently estimated at $138,333, approximately $142 per square foot. 3823 Iberis Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Melrose Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Hale James
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Herndon Rosalie M
Bought by
Hale James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melrose Properties Llc | -- | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Hale James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $35,042 | $10,710 | $24,332 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $35,042 | $10,710 | $24,332 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $24,000 | $9,681 | $14,319 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $24,000 | $9,681 | $14,319 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $24,000 | $9,681 | $14,319 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $21,238 | $8,568 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $21,238 | $8,568 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $21,238 | $8,568 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $804 | $10,532 | $9,006 | $1,526 |
| 2015 | $719 | $10,532 | $9,006 | $1,526 |
| 2014 | $723 | $10,532 | $9,006 | $1,526 |
| 2013 | $700 | $10,028 | $8,575 | $1,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map