3823 Lakeview Ln Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Lakeview Ln, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $425,795, approximately $228 per square foot. 3823 Lakeview Ln is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and Columbus Sda Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $417,065 | $27,000 | $390,065 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $445,445 | $12,000 | $433,445 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $445,445 | $12,000 | $433,445 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $333,965 | $12,000 | $321,965 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $333,965 | $12,000 | $321,965 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $306,055 | $12,000 | $294,055 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $306,055 | $12,000 | $294,055 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $277,020 | $12,000 | $265,020 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $265,005 | $12,000 | $253,005 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $248,285 | $12,000 | $236,285 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $248,285 | $12,000 | $236,285 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $248,285 | $12,000 | $236,285 |
| 2012 | -- | $226,140 | $12,000 | $214,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map