NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3823 Leeway Ct Sebring, FL 33875

Estimated Value: $272,989 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2014

Last sale price $98,900 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 203% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,871 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2025

Great home with plenty of room. Home has a formal living and dining room, family room, 3 bed rooms 2 baths. Master has newer shower and a nice soaking tub. Guest bath with double sinks. Open kitchen to family room. Great location close to shopping etc. Lawn care included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dana Olson

INACTIVE License #3236817 Listed on: 04/01/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Dana Olson

INACTIVE License #3236817 Listed on: 04/01/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as RIA

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank
  • Sewer Not Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/25
  • Rent includes gardener
  • Assessor Parcel Number C-05-35-29-170-0000-0020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-02-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Hammock Rd and US 27 S to right onto Sparta Rd to left onto Schlosser Rd to left onto Leeway Ct Home on left
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Unfurnished, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1896.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: No Smoking
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-05-35-29-170-0000-0020
  • Zoning Description: RIA
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1144.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2013
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$98,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-20.82%
Current Estimated Value
$299,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$200,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.85%
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Outstanding Balance
$74,455
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Yates Thomas
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Advanced Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Yates Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Db Davis Homes Inc
Bought by
Advanced Homebuilders Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Davis David B
Bought by
Db Davis Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Davis Ruth K
Bought by
Davis David B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Orrick $98,900 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorney
Yates Thomas $203,000 Associated Land Title Agency
Advanced Homebuilders Inc $48,000 Heartland Title Insurance Ag
Db Davis Homes Inc -- --
Davis David B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Orrick $98,900
Previous Owner Yates Thomas $203,000
Previous Owner Advanced Homebuilders Inc $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Rent $1,800 +1.4% --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
12/30/2024 12/30/24 For Rent $1,775 0.0% --
01/14/2024 01/14/24 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 For Rent $1,775 +26.8% --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
02/14/2021 02/14/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
07/30/2014 07/30/14 Sold $98,900 -20.8% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2013 12/04/13 For Sale $124,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,297 $241,781 $8,000 $233,781
2024 $3,205 $270,317 $8,000 $262,317
2023 $3,205 $171,362 $0 $0
2022 $2,770 $204,224 $6,000 $198,224
2021 $2,404 $141,622 $6,000 $135,622
2020 $2,523 $150,568 $0 $0
2019 $1,247 $104,866 $0 $0
2018 $1,227 $102,911 $0 $0
2017 $1,144 $100,794 $0 $0
2016 $1,144 $98,721 $0 $0
2015 $1,107 $98,035 $0 $0
2014 $1,703 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 313442

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-05-35-29-170-0000-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.