3823 Schuster Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $415,041 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Schuster Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $449,010. 3823 Schuster Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Parlow Heidi and Parlow Y
Bought by
Heidi M Parlow Family Trust and Parlow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidi M Parlow Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
| 2013 | $3,334 | $255,100 | $76,000 | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map