Estimated Value: $491,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Sterling St, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $551,720, approximately $184 per square foot. 3823 Sterling St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Beyel Joseph and Beyel Andrea S
Bought by
Beyel Joseph and Beyel Andrea S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Mistele Sandra M and Mistele Kenneth J
Bought by
Beyel Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,423
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$518,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Mistele Kenneth J and Mistele Sandra N
Bought by
Mistele Sandra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,423
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$518,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Mistele Sandra N
Bought by
Mistele Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,423
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$518,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Henrique R A
Bought by
Mistele Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyel Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beyel Joseph D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Mistele Sandra N | -- | -- | |
| Mistele Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Mistele Sandra | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyel Joseph D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $467,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,373 | $472,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,373 | $439,330 | $93,600 | $345,730 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $399,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $216,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $213,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $208,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $205,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $200,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $196,710 | $39,520 | $157,190 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $195,350 | $34,320 | $161,030 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $193,800 | $31,200 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map