3823 Tannery Rd Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Tannery Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $201,333, approximately $121 per square foot. 3823 Tannery Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Boulanger Allen W and Danelski Susan M
Bought by
Lindemann Peter J and Lindemann Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindemann Peter J | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindemann Peter J | $145,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,254 | $140,000 | $29,400 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $94,300 | $18,400 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $94,300 | $18,400 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $94,300 | $18,400 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $94,300 | $18,400 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $94,300 | $18,400 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $94,300 | $18,400 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $94,300 | $18,400 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $94,300 | $18,400 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map