3823 Thomas Ave Miami, FL 33133
Southwest Coconut Grove Neighborhood
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
2022
Built
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Balcony
- Hardwood Floors
About This Home
New construction rental in the heart of Coconut Grove! This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers modern finishes, open-concept living, and high ceilings throughout. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout with a gourmet kitchen, luxurious primary suite, and ample natural light. Located just minutes from Downtown Coconut Grove, Coral Gables, and Brickell, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideal for families or professionals seeking upscale living in one of Miami’s most desirable neighborhoods. 3823 Thomas Ave
COCONUT GROVE, FL 33133-5640
ML#:A11841503
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2022
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $6,900 | +6.2% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Rent | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $6,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Rented | $5,900 | -0.8% | -- | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $5,950 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $6,250 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Rent | $6,250 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Off Market | $6,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $6,500 | +11.1% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $5,850 | +1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $5,750 | -4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $5,999 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $6,150 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | For Rent | $6,250 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $6,500 | -5.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Rent | $6,900 | +15.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Rented | $6,000 | -7.7% | -- | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | For Rent | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | +2816.7% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | $6,000 | -40.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | For Sale | $10,000 | -- | $3 / Sq Ft |