3823 Windon Ave Columbus, OH 43219
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,869 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Windon Ave, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $390,967, approximately $133 per square foot. 3823 Windon Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Adom Kennedy and Boatemaa Ohene Bernice
Bought by
3823 Winding Path Dr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Adom Kennedy A
Bought by
Adom Kennedy A and Ohene Bernice Boatemaa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Marsh Luke and Cline Emily
Bought by
Adorn Kennedy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,730
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Howard John L and Howard Jessica L
Bought by
Marsh Luke and Cline Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Investments Llc
Bought by
Howard John L and Jackslin Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,950
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3823 Winding Path Dr Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adom Kennedy A | -- | Crown Search Services | |
| Adorn Kennedy A | $170,000 | Bxatlas Title | |
| Marsh Luke | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Howard John L | $185,000 | Prefered |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adorn Kennedy A | $164,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Luke | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard John L | $188,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $129,370 | $25,730 | $103,640 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $129,370 | $25,730 | $103,640 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $129,360 | $25,725 | $103,635 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $87,300 | $12,080 | $75,220 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $87,300 | $12,080 | $75,220 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $87,300 | $12,080 | $75,220 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $75,360 | $10,500 | $64,860 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $75,360 | $10,500 | $64,860 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $75,360 | $10,500 | $64,860 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $66,190 | $9,000 | $57,190 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $66,190 | $9,000 | $57,190 |
| 2014 | $4,239 | $66,190 | $9,000 | $57,190 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $66,185 | $8,995 | $57,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map