38231 Hidden Point Dr Geismar, LA 70734
Geismar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38231 Hidden Point Dr, Geismar, LA 70734 and is currently estimated at $276,861, approximately $147 per square foot. 38231 Hidden Point Dr is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Spanish Lake Primary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $16,100 | $3,450 | $12,650 |
| 2024 | $917 | $16,100 | $3,450 | $12,650 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $14,140 | $3,450 | $10,690 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $14,140 | $3,450 | $10,690 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $14,140 | $3,450 | $10,690 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $14,140 | $3,450 | $10,690 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $12,250 | $1,650 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $10,600 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $10,600 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $10,600 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $12,250 | $1,650 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map