38238 SE Coupland Rd Estacada, OR 97023
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38238 SE Coupland Rd, Estacada, OR 97023 and is currently estimated at $623,216, approximately $296 per square foot. 38238 SE Coupland Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Clackamas River Elementary School, Estacada Middle School, and Estacada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Scholles Holly Jean
Bought by
Borges Scott and Borges Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,924
Outstanding Balance
$249,453
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Cordeta John P
Bought by
Scholles Holly Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Scott | $329,900 | Ticor Title | |
| Scholles Holly Jean | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History