3824 Crestwind Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated payment $2,464/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Granite Countertops
- Double Pane Windows
- Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School Rated A-
- Rear Porch
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Nestled in the highly coveted Winfield subdivision, this beautiful home is perfect for providing the peace and comfort you deserve with an inviting layout for entertaining and guests. As you walk through the double doors into the main living area you are greeted with large columns and high ceilings. With a private master suite on one end and kitchen/remaining bedrooms on the other end, you will fall in love with this gem. Enjoy the outdoors with a covered pergola and bathroom. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 8,799 Sq Ft Lot
- Masonry wall
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Level Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $55 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,242 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Spa Bath
Home Security
- Alarm System
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Tiki or Chickee Hut
- Rear Porch
Schools
- Uisd-Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $353,751 | $136,826 | $216,925 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $335,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $305,196 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $277,451 | $87,428 | $190,023 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $277,451 | $87,428 | $190,023 |
| 2020 | $6,898 | $268,040 | $87,460 | $180,580 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $250,480 | $74,440 | $176,040 |
| 2018 | $6,316 | $237,450 | $62,030 | $175,420 |
| 2017 | $6,053 | $231,060 | $62,030 | $169,030 |
| 2016 | $6,190 | $236,300 | $57,190 | $179,110 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $230,320 | $51,210 | $179,110 |
| 2014 | $4,979 | $216,740 | $42,610 | $174,130 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +60.4% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2014 06/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Multiple | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $256,272 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $228,917 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $193,500 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20261706
APN: 303409
- 9924 Borna Dr Unit 9924
- 9908 Borna Dr
- 9926 Kaspar Dr Unit 9926
- 9915 Kaspar Dr Unit 9915
- 3918 Aidin St
- 7914 Elka Loop
- 4013 Sun Valley Dr
- 3001 Copperfield Cir
- 3924 Sun Valley Dr
- 3926 Sun Valley Dr
- 3101 Spring Creek Dr
- 3823 Sun Valley Dr
- 8703 Plantation Dr E
- 3812 Sun Valley Dr
- 2943 Mehlhorn Loop
- 8710 Allegheny
- 3622 Jack London Dr
- 3627 Jack London Dr
- 2104 Foggy Loop
- 9104 Tundra Ave
- 9926 Kaspar Dr Unit 9926
- 10614 Kirby Dr
- 4101 Blue Quail Rd
- 4101 Blue Quail Rd Unit B - 15
- 4101 Blue Quail Rd Unit B-13
- 4101 Blue Quail Rd Unit A9
- 4101 Blue Quail Rd Unit B1
- 9813 Sandhill Unit 50