3824 Divine Ave Harrah, OK 73045
Estimated Value: $260,507 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Divine Ave, Harrah, OK 73045 and is currently estimated at $281,877, approximately $151 per square foot. 3824 Divine Ave is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Virginia Smith Elementary School, Russell Babb Elementary School, and Clara Reynolds Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Willis Gregory S and Willis Tisha G
Bought by
Gsm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Omega Homes Llc
Bought by
Willis Gregory S and Willis Tisha G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,029
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Gene F
Bought by
Omega Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gsm Properties Llc | $170,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Willis Gregory S | $167,500 | Stewart Escrow & Title Midwe | |
| Omega Homes Llc | $18,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willis Gregory S | $152,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Omega Homes Llc | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $25,410 | $4,019 | $21,391 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $23,047 | $3,666 | $19,381 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $21,950 | $3,511 | $18,439 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $20,905 | $3,724 | $17,181 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $19,910 | $3,879 | $16,031 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $20,680 | $3,879 | $16,801 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $20,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $20,404 | $3,761 | $16,643 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $19,964 | $3,761 | $16,203 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $19,867 | $3,739 | $16,128 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $18,921 | $3,572 | $15,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map