3824 Joanne Dr Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,263 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Joanne Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $199,566, approximately $103 per square foot. 3824 Joanne Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Gentian Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $49,656 | $7,080 | $42,576 |
| 2024 | $354 | $49,656 | $7,080 | $42,576 |
| 2023 | $18 | $49,656 | $7,080 | $42,576 |
| 2022 | $369 | $38,316 | $7,080 | $31,236 |
| 2021 | $404 | $36,764 | $7,080 | $29,684 |
| 2020 | $362 | $36,764 | $7,080 | $29,684 |
| 2019 | $365 | $36,764 | $7,080 | $29,684 |
| 2018 | $365 | $36,764 | $7,080 | $29,684 |
| 2017 | $368 | $36,764 | $7,080 | $29,684 |
| 2016 | $371 | $22,261 | $3,522 | $18,739 |
| 2015 | $372 | $22,261 | $3,522 | $18,739 |
| 2014 | $373 | $22,261 | $3,522 | $18,739 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,261 | $3,522 | $18,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map