3824 Oak St Longview, WA 98632
Mint Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,159 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Oak St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $376,790, approximately $294 per square foot. 3824 Oak St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Mint Valley Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,395 | $275,700 | $50,060 | $225,640 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $301,020 | $50,060 | $250,960 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $287,380 | $50,060 | $237,320 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $253,530 | $50,060 | $203,470 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $219,140 | $44,700 | $174,440 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $208,056 | $44,700 | $163,356 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $189,410 | $41,100 | $148,310 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $165,870 | $39,140 | $126,730 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $144,240 | $39,140 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $131,420 | $39,140 | $92,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,050 | $38,000 | $83,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map