3824 Silverstone Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hughston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Silverstone Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $431,330, approximately $240 per square foot. 3824 Silverstone Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hughston Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Monmar Group Inc
Bought by
Ferkany Arthenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,633
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Yang Benjamin
Bought by
Monmar Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Sanez Celia
Bought by
Fritz Geoff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Sanez Sebastian Luis and Sanez Guillermo
Bought by
Sanez Celia Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferkany Arthenia | -- | None Available | |
| Monmar Group Inc | -- | Kane Title Llc | |
| Yang Benjamin | -- | Kane Title Lc | |
| Fritz Geoff | -- | -- | |
| Sanez Celia Norma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferkany Arthenia | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritz Geoff | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Fritz Geoff | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $429,689 | $110,000 | $319,689 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $415,939 | $105,000 | $313,967 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $378,126 | $105,000 | $310,000 |
| 2022 | $6,569 | $343,751 | $95,000 | $272,722 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $312,501 | $70,000 | $242,501 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $259,139 | $70,000 | $189,139 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $259,620 | $70,000 | $194,249 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $236,018 | $70,000 | $183,306 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $235,696 | $66,000 | $169,696 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $206,572 | $50,000 | $156,572 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $185,856 | $50,000 | $135,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map