3825 Copper Beech Dr Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Copper Beech Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $303,832, approximately $202 per square foot. 3825 Copper Beech Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Miscavige Brynn E
Bought by
Scelsi Nicholas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,475
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Miscavige Brynn E
Bought by
Scelsi Nicholas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,475
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Devido John David
Bought by
Miscavige Brynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,999
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Devido John David
Bought by
Miscavige Brynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,999
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Devido John David
Bought by
Devido John David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Franklin Charles H
Bought by
Devido John David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Hidden Stream Development Llc
Bought by
Franklin Charles H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scelsi Nicholas D | $206,000 | -- | |
| Scelsi Nicholas D | $206,000 | -- | |
| Scelsi Nicholas D | $206,000 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Scelsi Nicholas D | $206,000 | -- | |
| Scelsi Nicholas D | $206,000 | -- | |
| Miscavige Brynn E | $234,000 | -- | |
| Miscavige Brynn E | $234,000 | -- | |
| Devido John David | -- | -- | |
| Devido John David | $141,900 | -- | |
| Franklin Charles H | $117,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scelsi Nicholas D | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Scelsi Nicholas D | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Scelsi Nicholas D | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miscavige Brynn E | $169,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Miscavige Brynn E | $169,999 | |
| Closed | Franklin Charles H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $245,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $225,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $205,800 | $55,000 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $199,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $188,100 | $55,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $183,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $179,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map