3825 Derby Dr Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $464,284 - $543,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Derby Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $510,321, approximately $178 per square foot. 3825 Derby Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $399,300 | $55,000 | $344,300 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $362,200 | $55,000 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $326,600 | $55,000 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $284,200 | $55,000 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $277,100 | $55,000 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $262,400 | $50,000 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $253,400 | $48,000 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $248,600 | $48,000 | $200,600 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $245,000 | $48,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $242,600 | $48,000 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $242,400 | $48,000 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $242,100 | $48,000 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map